Clairemont Flag Football

Clairemont Flag Football

Games will be played at  Clairemont High School

Summer 2015

Week 1 Schedule

Date: 6-6-15
Field 1
Field 2
 
 
9:00 amIlluminati vs Owen SixteenHighlanders vs You Cant Sit With Us
9:50 amGold Zone vs Illuminati Owen Sixteen vs You Cant Sit With Us
10:40 amGold Zone vs Young Money
11:30 am
BYE: Several

Week 2 Schedule

Date: 6-13-15
Field 1
Field 2
 
 
10:00 amAll Talk vs IlluminatiSilver Fox vs Owen Sixteen
10:50 amAll Talk vs HighlandersYoung Money vs Illuminati
11:40 amYoung Money vs HighlandersSilver Fox vs Goldzone
Split Games: Optimus Swine

Week 3 Schedule

<strong><strong>

Date: 06-20-15
Field 1
Field 2
 
 
10:00 amAll Talk vs Owen SixteenOptimus Swine vs You Can't Sit With Us
10:50 amAll Talk vs Optimus SwineIlluminati vs You Can't Sit With Us
11:40 amOwen Sixteen vs Gold ZoneHighlanders vs Illuminati
Bye: Young Money
Split Games: Owen Sixteen
</strong> </strong>

Week 4 Schedule

<strong>

Date: 02-28-15
Field 1
Field 2
 
 
10:00 amGators vs Team Blue GrassBarneys vs Optimus Swine
10:50 amOptimus Swine vs BallaticiansBarneys vs Gators
11:40 amGametime vs All TalkTaylor Gang vs Ballaticians
12:30 pmClusterfunk vs All TalkTaylor Gang vs Gametime
BYE: MonstarsGame of the Week: Taylor Gang vs Ballaticians
</strong>

Week 5 Schedule

<strong>

Date: 03-07-15
Field 1
Field 2
 
 
10:00 amAll Talk vs BarneysGators vs Ballaticians
10:50 amAll Talk vs BallaticiansGators vs Gametime
11:40 amTaylor Gang vs BarneysTeam Blue Grass vs Clusterfunk
12:30 pmTaylor Gang vs Team Blue GrassGametime vs Clusterfunk
BYE: Monstars
Split Games: Barneys, Gametime
</strong>

Week 6 Schedule

<strong>

Date: 03-14-15
Field 1
Field 2
 
 
10:00 amBalliicians vs BarneysGametime vs Gators
10:50 amGators vs BallaticiansGametime vs Barneys
11:40 amMonstars vs Taylor GangTeam Blue Grass vs Ballaticians
12:30 pmGators vs Taylor GangClusterfunk vs Gametime
1:20 pm Clusterfunk vs Taylor GangMonstars vs Team Blue Grass
Split Games: MANY
</strong>

Week 7 Schedule

<strong>

Date: 03-21-15

PLAYOFFS!!!!
Field 1
Field 2
 
 
10:00 am# 4 Barneys vs # 5 Gametime # 3 Clusterfunk vs # 6 Team Blue Grass
10:50 am# 2 Taylor Gang vs Lowest # Seed# 1 Ballaticians vs Highest # Seed
11:40 amD-1 Title Game!!!!
# 1 Monstars vs # 2 All Talk
D-2 Title Game!!!!
</strong>

Week 8 Schedule

<strong>

Date: 8-2-14
PLAYOFFS!!!!
Field 1
Field 2
 
 
10:00 am#2 Optimus Swine vs #3 Lost Boys#1 Warriors vs #4 Unpredictables 2
10:50 am#2 End Zone Ave vs #3 Go HardD-2 Championship!!!
11:40 amD-1 Championship!!!
#1 Monstars vs Winner 2 vs 3
</strong>

Week 9 Schedule

<strong>

Date: 2-8-14
Field 1
Field 2
 
 
10:00 amVicious & Delicious vs Gold RushDopenasty vs The Net Work
10:50 amMonstars vs DopenastyUnsportsmanlike Conduct vs The Net Work
11:40 amOptimus Swine vs Unsportsmanlike ConductMonstars vs Vicious & Delicious
Split Game: V&D
BYE: MANY
</strong>

Week 10 Schedule

<strong>

Date: 2-8-14
Field 1
Field 2
 
 
10:00 amVicious & Delicious vs Gold RushDopenasty vs The Net Work
10:50 amMonstars vs DopenastyUnsportsmanlike Conduct vs The Net Work
11:40 amOptimus Swine vs Unsportsmanlike ConductMonstars vs Vicious & Delicious
Split Game: V&D
BYE: MANY
</strong>

Like Us On Facebook